Para una experiencia de navegación óptima, utilice Chrome, Firefox o Edge

Privacy policy

Privacy policy
The website www.colasrail.com is the property of COLAS RAIL, a simplified joint stock company with a single shareholder with a capital of 220,312,762 euros registered in the Versailles Trade and Companies Register under number 632 049 128 whose registered office is located at 2/3 Place des Vosges, 92400 Courbevoie.

  • Communication Officer: Megan LIARDET
  • Concept, design and production: EPOKA
  • Hosting: WordPress

Intellectual property
This site and its content are protected by the law of March 11, 1957. Any representation or reproduction, in whole or in part, made without the consent of Colas Rail or of its heirs or assigns, is illegal (first paragraph of article 40). This representation or reproduction, by any means whatsoever, would therefore constitute an infringement punishable by articles 425 and following of the former Penal Code.
It is strictly forbidden to use a photo or video taken from this site on another website. All photographs and films on the site are protected. No dissemination is permitted without notifying and obtaining the consent of the communications department. For your requests, please contact the Communication Department: communication@colasrail.com

Protection of personal data
The Colas Rail Group commit to the protection of your personal data and to comply with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (2016/679). The purpose of the following notices is to detail what personal data is collected and how it is processed within the framework of the Colas Rail site.

Data controller
The data controller is the entity in charge of determining the means and purposes of the processing of personal data carried out at Colas Rail.
As part of the processing carried out on this site, the data controller is:
COLAS RAIL – Tour Lafayettte
2/3 places des Vosges 92400 Courbevoie
Registered with the Versailles RCS under number 632 049 128

Personal data
Personal data constitutes any information relating to an identified or identifiable individual. The personal data processed on the Colas Rail site are as follows:

  • The information contained in the contact email;
  • The information contained in the communicated attachments.

Purpose of processing
The processing carried out within the framework of the Colas Rail site consists of putting people in touch with Colas Rail by allowing you to send emails to the contacts of our various subsidiaries as well as to the Communication Officer.
This processing does not involve the transfer of personal data to third parties.

Data conservation

Contact details
The data processed as part of the connection between individuals and Colas Rail are kept for the necessary time to formulate a response or resolve the request. At the end of the processing, the data will be destroyed or archived in order to meet regulatory obligations.

Your rights
In accordance with the regulations on the protection of personal data, you have the right to access, rectify or erase your personal data.
You are also able to request the provision of your data in a readable format, oppose the processing of your personal data or request the limitation of processing for reasons provided for by the regulations.
For more information on your rights, go to the CNIL website : https://www.cnil.fr/fr/les-droits-pour-maitriser-vos-donnees-personnelles.

Contact
You can ask your questions relating to the protection of personal data and assert your rights via the following postal address:
COLAS RAIL – Tour Lafayette
2/3 place des Vosges 92400 Courbevoie FRANCE

To ensure that your rights are properly taken into account, please provide a copy of your identity document. Colas Rail undertakes to respond to your requests within one (1) month. In case of difficulty, you can also go to the CNIL website : https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes.

Cookies
Definition – Usage by Colas Rail
A cookie is information placed on your hard drive by the server of the website you are visiting.
Colas Rail uses cookies for the purpose of (i) carrying out traffic analyzes and audience measurements on our site by collecting information relating to your browsing and (ii) allowing you to use sharing functions on social networks. The information collected by Colas Rail in this way is anonymous and is collected for the sole purpose of carrying out audience measurements and analyzes on our site. This information is the object of exclusive use by Colas Rail and is not shared with third parties or connected to any other information.

Main cookies used by the Colas Rail website
The cookies used on the Colas Rail website can be set either by our website or by a third-party site. In addition, these cookies can be session (in this case the latter will be automatically deleted when closing the browser) or persistent (in this case, the cookie will remain stored on your computer until its expiration date).
The cookies used on the Colas Rail website have a maximum lifespan of 13 months.
Colas Rail mainly uses the following cookies:
1) Google Analytics: an Internet audience analysis tool, providing us with a set of data and a service for tracking the activities of visitors to our site. When you visit our site, we use cookies to track and receive anonymous information about your search activities on our website. The Google Analytics tool allows us to improve your online experience and the usability of our website. It is in no way used to collect personal information about you, and is never linked to your user profile if you are registered on our site.
2) Social media site sharing cookies, placed by services such as LinkedIn, Facebook and Twitter, which allow users of social media sites to share content found on our website on these same sites.
If you deactivate cookies, the behavior of the Colas Rail website will remain the same, however you will not be able to use the sharing features on social networks.

Accept or refuse cookies from the Colas Rail website
Whatever the choices expressed, you can choose to deactivate or reactivate cookies at any time. Your browser can also be configured to notify you of the cookies that are placed on your computer and ask you to accept them or not. You can accept or refuse cookies on a case-by-case basis or refuse them systematically.
For information, you can modify the “cookies” settings of your browser as follows:
For Chrome:
1) Choose the menu “Edit”> “Preferences”
2) Click on the option “Personal data”
3) “Cookies” section
For Microsoft Internet Explorer:
1) Choose the “Tools” menu then “Internet Options”
2) Click on the “Confidentiality” tab
3) Select the desired level using the cursor
For Mozilla Firefox:
1) Choose the menu “Tools”> “Options”
2) Click on the “Privacy” option
3) “Cookies” section
For Safari:
1) Choose the menu “Edit”> “Preferences”
2) Click on the option “Personal data”
3) “Cookies” section